FURTHER CREDITS

WHO GETS DAD
Bryncoed Productions, Exec Producer and Writer Paul McKenzie, Exec Producer Foz Allan, Director Sandy Johnson
Cast: Daniel Lawrence Taylor, Sarah Kendall, Nathaniel Martello-White, Samson Kayo, Roxy Sternberg, Grainee Keenan, Joseph Marcell & Doña Croll

THE A LIST
Kindle Entertainment, Exec Producer Anne Brogan, Producer Sandra Macliver

UNTITLED MUSIC SHOW
Saltbeef TV, Exec Producer Jeremy Salsby

LIVING WITH THE LAMS
Twenty Twenty Television, Exec Producer Helen Soden

SPIN
European Search, Disney

RHYME IS REASON
Tom Lynch Company, Exec Producer, Tommy Lynch, Producer Darren Wadyko Cast: Louriza Tronco, Reed Lorenzo Shannon, Scout and Sophia Lepore,
Jacob Manown, Wesley Smith, Mimi Davia & Ramon De Ocampo

DOUBT
Exec Producer & Director Paul McKenzie
Cast: Oliver Walker, Lydia Fraser, Billy Ashworth & Victoria Coates

MORGANA
DHX Media for Disney, Exec Producer Tommy Lynch
Cast: Scarlett Murphy, Rihanna Merralls, Joshua Akehurst & Chloe Hunt

HANK ZIPZER SERIES 3
Kindle/CBBC, Exec Producer Anne Brogan, Producer Richard Grocock, Director Matt Bloom
Cast: Katy Brand, Daniel Lawrence Taylor, Nina Wadia, Tommy Cannon, Katherine Jakeways

PUPPY LOVE
BBC Comedy, Producer Jo Willet, Director Susan Tully Cast: Joanna Scanlan, Vicki Pepperdine, Babou Ceesay, Tobias Menzies

LOVE MATTERS: A NICE ARRANGEMENT
Red/Sky Living, Producer Jonathan Leather, Director Simon Delaney
Cast: Shazad Latif, Meera Syal & Susannah Fielding

THE 4 O’CLOCK CLUB, S 1-3
(3 BAFTA Nominations, 1 win for ‘Best Young Actor’), CBBC, Producers Connal Orton, Spencer Campbell, Directors Matt Bloom, Tim Hopewell
Cast: Laura Aikman, Doc Brown, Khali Madovi & Akai Osei

THE LIFE & ADVENTURES OF NICK NICKLEBY
Kindle/CBBC, Exec Producers Anne Brogan, Gerald Mealing, Melanie Stokes, Producer Susan Breen, Director David Innes Edwards
Cast: Adrian Dunbar, Linda Bassett, Anna Wilson-Jones, Jayne Wisener, Andrew Simpson & Bronagh Gallagher

SADIE J, SERIES 1-3
(BAFTA nominated), HBO Family, CBBC, Producers Paul McKenzie, Simon Nelson, Directors Jonathan Gershfield, Chloe Thomas
Cast: Georgia Lock, Steve Speirs, Alfie Stewart & Mel Giedroyc

BARBARA WINDSOR’S LITTLE CRACKER: MY FIRST BRASSIERE
Lovely Day/Sky, Producer Dominic Treadwell-Collins, Director Paul King
Cast: Sally Hawkins, Neil Jackson, Samantha White, Louise Connolly-Burnham & Lesley Joseph

SHERIDAN SMITH’S LITTLE CRACKERS: THE DALTONS
Lovely Day/Sky, Producer Dominic Treadwell-Collins, Director Paul King
Cast: Ralf Little, Annette Badland, and Alan Davies

POSTCODE
(BAFTA Nominated), Foundation TV, Exec Producer Elaine Serber, Producer Tom Mullens, Director Stuart Orme
Cast: Roger Jean Nsengiyumva, Amanda Abbington, Alice Sykes & Shaun Dooley

VERY IMPORTANT PEOPLE
Running Bare/C4, Exec Producer Jack Bayles, Director James De Frond Cast: Morgana Robinson, Tom Davis & Terry Mynott

SHORT FILMS AND COMMERCIALS

DORCO
Offkey Creatives, Director Nyall Cook

SOUTH AFRICAN BAKE OFF PROMO
BBC Worldwide, Directors Rosie Davenport & Will Heap

BATTLE FOR BRITAIN
Breakthrough Films, Director Alex Helfrect
Cast: Julia Glover & Max Fowler

FRANCES
Director Anastasia Kirillova

HARD HAT (WINNER, RUSHES SOHO SHORTS FESTIVAL)
Director Karan Kandhari


DEVELOPMENT

THE GODFATHER
Running Bare, Producer Jack Bayles, Director James De Frond Cast: Mark Heap, Alex Macqueen, Katherine Parkinson, Aisling Bea,
Tom Davis, Tom Stourton

VACUOSO
Running Bare, Producer Jack Bayles, Director James De Frond
Cast: Beattie Edmundson, Camille Ucan, Rose Johnson, Tom Palmer, Morgana Robinson & Adeel Ahktar

BLAGGERS
Retort TV, Producer Jon Ralph

THE WHITE KING
Oiffy, Producer Alex Helfrect

THE BRIGHT SIDE
BBC3, Producer Rob Evans